100G CFP2 ER4 40km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU4 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G CFP2 ER4 optical module (GF2-S101-ER4C) supports transmission distance up to 40km using LWDM wavelengths (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
● Compliant with CFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU4
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 LAN-WDM EML integrated TOSA cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN-base Integrated ROSA with SOA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● 9W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 40km on SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● MDIO real-time digital diagnostic and control capabilities
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4
● OTU4
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: