100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet CLR4 and 4WDM-10 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 CLR4 optical module supports transmission distance up to 2km or 10km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 100G CLR4 MSA standard
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM-10 MSA standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels DFB CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 2km/10km on SMF without FEC
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 100G CLR4
● 100G 4WDM-10

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: