100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet PSM4 links over multiple single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km optical module (GQM-SPO101-LR4C) supports transmission distance up to 10km using 1310nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 100G PSM4 MSA standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels 1310nm DFB lasers
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 100GE direct interconnection
● 100GE to 4x 25GE breakout interconnection
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: