10G CPRI SFP+ BiDi Industrial Optical Transceivers

Designed for 10G Ethernet and CPRI links over simplex single mode fiber, the Gigalight 10G CPRI SFP+ BiDi industrial optical modules support transmission distance up to 10km, 20km, or 40km using 1270nm or 1330nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with CPRI specification
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 10Gb/s data rate
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Single LC receptacle
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 10GE
● 6G/10G CPRI
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: