10G OTN XFP Tunable Optical Transceivers

Designed for 10G Ethernet, OTN OTU2e, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 links over duplex single mode fibers, using DWDM full C-band tunable wavelengths with 50GHz spacing. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable XFP form factor
● Compliant with XFP MSA standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU2e
● 80km DWDM C-band 50GHz tunable laser
● Integrated OTN G.709 Digital Wrapper
● 6.2dB Net Coding Gain G-FEC for superior optical performance
● Tunability over full C-band 50GHz ITU-T wavelengths (SFF-8477 Control)
● Multi-protocol and bit rate support for 10GE, OC-192/STM-64, 10G FC and OTN
● Fully transparent 10G LAN PHY OTU2e at 11.09Gb/s
● Adaptive Receiver Decision Threshold Control for improved OSNR range
● True link BER reporting and Integrated PRBS 10 Gbps BERT for test set free link turn-up
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Dual LC receptacles
● OTN Digital diagnostics and alarm reporting
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IP/MPLS and Ethernet Switches
● Access, Metro and Regional Carrier Ethernet DWDM Networks
● MSPP
● Customer Premise Ethernet Demarcation
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: