10G XFP Tunable Optical Transceivers

Designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 links over duplex single mode fibers, using DWDM full C-band tunable wavelengths with 50GHz spacing. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable XFP form factor
● Compliant with XFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standards
● Compliant with OTN OTU2e
● Compliant with 10G Fibre Channel
● Compliant with SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 10Gb/s data rate
● Tunability over full C-band 50GHz ITU-T wavelengths (SFF-8477 Control)
● 80km DWDM C-band 50GHz tunable laser
● Adaptive Receiver Decision Threshold Control for improved OSNR range
● High performance APD photodiode receiver
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Dual LC receptacles
● Compliant with XFP Electrical and Mechanical MSA INF-8077
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Case operating temperature range: -5 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 10GE
● 10GFC
● OC-192/STM-64
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: