200G QSFP-DD SR8 NRZ 100m Optical Transceiver

Designed for 2x 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4 links over multiple multimode fibers, the Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD SR8 optical module (GQD-MPO201-DSR4C) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
● Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 standard
● 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 200Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 8 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● 4W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
● 2x 100GE direct interconnection
● 2x 100GE to 8x 25GE breakout interconnection
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: