200G QSFP56 FR4 PAM4 2km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 200G Ethernet 200GBASE-FR4 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 200G QSFP56 FR4 optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 2km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-FR4 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 200Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels CWDM EML transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● 4.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 2km on SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-FR4

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: