25G SFP28 AOC

Designed for 25G Ethernet 25GBASE-SR direct interconnects over multiple 850nm multimode fibers. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Supports 25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 850nm VCSEL
● PIN photo-detector
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● 1W maximum power dissipation per end
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
● SFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
● 25GE direct interconnection
  •                         
  •       

    28G SFP28 AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: