25G SFP28 ER Lite 40km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 25G Ethernet 25GBASE-ER links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 25G SFP28 ER Lite optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC using 1310nm LWDM wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-ER standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 25Gb/s data rate
● 1310nm EML LWDM transmitter and APD receiver
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 30km on SMF without FEC
● Maximum link length of 40km on SMF with FEC
● Dual LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-ER

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: