32GFC SFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver

Designed for 32G Fibre Channel links over duplex 850nm multimode fibers, the Gigalight 32GFC SFP28 optical module (GSS-MPO280-SRC) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 32GFC standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 28Gb/s data rate
● 850nm VCSEL
● PIN photo detector
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 8GFC
● 16GFC
● 32GFC
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: