40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ AOC

Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR breakout interconnects over multiple 850nm multimode fibers. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● Power consumption of 40G QSFP+: < 1.5W
● Power consumption of 10G SFP+: < 1W
● Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF
● QSFP+/SFP+ MSA-compliant high-density connectors
● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● InfiniBand QDR/SDR/DDR
● 40GE to 4x 10GE breakout interconnection
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: