40G QSFP+ ER4 40km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 40G QSFP+ ER4 optical module (GQS-SPO400-ER4C) supports transmission distance up to 40km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU3
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 44.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels CWDM uncooled EML lasers with AAWG MUX
● 4 channels APD ROSA
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 40km on SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4
● OTU3

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: