40G QSFP+ LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-LR4 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 40G QSFP+ LR4 optical module (GQS-SPO400-LR4CA for 40GE and OTU3, GQS-SPO400-LR4CB for 40GE) supports transmission distance up to 10km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU4 standard (optional)
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels CWDM uncooled DFB lasers with AAWG MUX
● High-sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX
● 2.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
● OTU4
  •                         
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: