4GFC SFP Optical Transceivers

Designed for 4G Fibre Channel links over duplex multimode or single mode fibers, the Gigalight 4GFC SFP optical modules are used in Storage Area Networks. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 4GFC standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 4.25Gb/s data rate
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 1GFC
● 2GFC
● 4GFC
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: