4x16GFC QSFP+ 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver

Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4, InfiniBand 4xFDR and 4x16G Fibre Channel links over multiple multimode fibers, the Gigalight 4x16GFC QSFP+ optical module (GQS-MPO560-SR4C) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 standard
● Compliant with IB-4x-FDR standard
● Compliant with 4x16GFC standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 56Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF
● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● IB-4x-FDR
● 4x16GFC
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: