8GFC SFP+ Optical Transceivers

Designed for 8G Fibre Channel links over duplex multimode or single mode fibers, the Gigalight 8GFC SFP+ optical modules are used in Storage Area Networks. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 8GFC standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 8.5Gb/s data rate
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 2GFC
● 4GFC
● 8GFC
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: