100M to 2.5G CSFP Optical Transceivers

Designed for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G/2G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-3/OC-24/OC-48 and SDH STM-1/STM-8/STM-16 links over dual simplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight CSFP optical modules use 1310nm, 1490nm, or 1550nm wavelengths. The CSFP means compact SFP, that is, 2-channel BiDi SFP. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports data rates up to 2.5Gb/s
● Dual LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● Fast Ethernet
● Gigabit Ethernet
● 1GFC/2GFC
● OC-3/STM-1
● OC-24/STM-8
● OC-48/STM-16
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: