• keyword :
  • Product Category :
  • Description: Gigalight CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
  • Description: AAWG module is based on the silica on silicon technology and no electrical power is required. The product offers high stability and reliability, and has small package size.The product is Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.
  • Description: Gigalight SFP+ZR 1550nm Transceiver is designed for 10G SONET. It consists of two sections: the transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser.
  • Description: Gigalight GQS-MP400-SR4CP is a four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ optical transceiver uesd for 40 Gigabit Ethernet. It is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications.
  • Description: The CFP optical transceiver moduleare a high performance, low power consumption, short reach(1m to 100m) interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and Telecom. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10.
  • Description: It is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver. Gigalight technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint.
  • Description: Gigalight 120Gb/s CXP transceiver module is designed for uses in up to 120 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CXP Specification and IEEE 802.ba 100GBASE-SR10 and CPPI interfaces.
  • Description: The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ Passive Copper Cbale is compliant with SFF-8436 and an assembly of 4 full-duplex lane, where each lane is up to 10Gb/s per lane.
firstprevious123nextlast