MTP/MPO Cassettes

Designed for connecting MTP/MPO cable to multiple cables, the Gigalight MTP/MPO cassette is a Plug-and-Play LGX module with adapters used in splitting out interconnects. It is fully configurable, available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector/adapter type, and jacket material. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
● Fiber count available in 1x8, 1x12, 2x12, 1x24, 2x24
● MTP/MPO connector type available in Male and Female
● Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM3, OM4)
● Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
● Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
● Single-fiber connector type available in LC, SC with APC or UPC polishing type
● High-density and small design for easy and fast installation
● Field connections with guaranteed quality and simplify fiber routing
● Modular system management with easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
● Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-2866-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS
● Data Center Infrastructure
● High-Density Fiber Management
● Telecommunication Networks
● Broadband/CATV Networks
● LAN/WAN Premises
  •                         
  •       

    MTP/MPO Patchcord Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Harness Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Hydra Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Patch Panels

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Loopbacks

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Checker

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: