MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

Designed as a cable assembly integrated with multiple MTP/MPO patchcord cables, the Gigalight MTP/MPO trunk cable is typically for used inter building and intra building backbone cabling runs where cable distances are predictable. It is fully configurable, available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
● Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
● Fiber count available in 24, 36, 48, ..., 144
● MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
● Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM3, OM4)
● Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
● Furcation Length available in 0.5m, 1m, etc.
● Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
● Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
● Customized dual shelf reel and pulling eye keep connectivity protected during payout
● Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space
● Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS
● Data Center Interconnect
● Backbone Installations
● Telecommunication Networks
● Broadband/CATV Networks
● LAN/WAN Premises
  •                         
  •       

    MTP/MPO Patchcord Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Harness Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Hydra Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Cassettes

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Patch Panels

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Loopbacks

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Checker

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: