• keyword :
  • Product Category :
  • Description: Low insertion, quick switching speed,excellent repeatability, which makes it ideally used for ROADM, optical cross-connection systems,system monitoring.Are GR-1221-CORE and GR-1073-CORE qualified , and can be directly mounted on PCBs.
  • Description: Gigalight video BIDI SFP is a Single fiber Bi-direction optical module to transmit and receive electrial and optical serial digital signal as defined in SMPTE 297-2006.
  • Description: Gigalight 4-CH Mini CCWDM is based on free-space technology platform. The CCWDM features ultra low loss and super thermal stability, and excellent reliability.
  • Description: Gigalight's 2in1 CWDM device is a lead-free platform and no epoxy in the optical path,with excellent performance such as low insertion loss, high isolation and super thermal reliablity. It is qualified to Telcordia GR-1221 standards.
  • Description: Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module is based on thin film filter technology and free space package technology,used to multiplex or de-multiplex 4 channel or 8 channel CWDM wavelength in the range of 1271~1611nm, and pgrade port is optional.
  • Description: Gigalight CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
  • Description: Gigalight SFP+ZR 1550nm Transceiver is designed for 10G SONET. It consists of two sections: the transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser.
  • Description: The CFP optical transceiver moduleare a high performance, low power consumption, short reach(1m to 100m) interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and Telecom. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10.
firstprevious123nextlast