Gigalight

Sales Support:

Email: [email protected] 
Tel: +86-0755-26734300

Tech Center:

 Email: [email protected]

 

 

Font Size:big  middle  small

Gigalight New Products Launched in the First Half Year of 2016

Number of visits: Date:2016-6-12 18:03

Abstract:

Cloud High-speed Optical Transceivers:

 

25GE SFP28 SR Transceiver

 Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

 Power dissipation < 1W

 Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

 

40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 Transceiver

 Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module

 Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

 Maximum link length of 10km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

 Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 

100G CFP2 LR4 Transceiver

 Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps

 1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD and PIN ROSA

 Transmission distance up to 10km

 4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals

 MDIO real-time digital diagnostic and control capabilitie

 

SFP & XFP Tunable Box

 Changing the wavelength of the Tunable SFP+ & XFP 

Reading and Writing the EEPROM of SFP & XFP module

Checking the status of the module

 DDM monitor

 

MPO/MTP MM Patchcord Polarity Checker

 Detection of MPO/MTP MM Patchcord polarity and fiber cut;

 Default test Polarity A, B, C and R;

 Study and record the other polarity of MPO/MTP Patchcord;

 Friendly and simple GUI;

 Built-in 1800mAh Li-battery, high stability, low consumption and over 20 hours continuing work;

 Mini-USB interface and Buzzer warning.

 

 

Active Optical Cables & Direct Attach Cables

 

25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC

 Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

 Power dissipation < 1W

 Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

 

Hybrid Passive Copper 100GE QSFP28 to 4x 25GE SFP28

 Support data rates : 25.78Gb/s (per channel) 

 IEEE 802.3bj 100GEBASE-CR4 and P802.3by compliant 

 Maximum aggregate data rate: 100 Gb/s (4 x 25Gb/s) 

 High-Density QSFP28 38-PIN and 4x SFP28 20-PIN Connector 

TypeInfo: New Product Release

Keywords for the information: