Gigalight

Font Size:big  middle  small

Gigalight to Attend FOE 2018 with Data Center Products and Passive Optical Components

Number of visits: Date:2018-4-3 10:05

Abstract:

Shenzhen, China, April 3, 2018 − Gigalight Technology Co., Ltd. is going to attend the upcoming FOE 2018 in Tokyo Big Sight, Japan on April 4-6 with data center products, passive optical components and MAN series products.


foe-2018


Gigalight is going to demonstrate the cloud high-speed optical transceivers and AOC products for cloud computing & data center applications. Among them, the cloud high-speed optical transceivers will be mainly focused on 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40, 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 (up to 2km), 100G QSFP28 PSM4 with MTP/MPO pigtail (up to 2km) and so on.


100g-4wdm-vs-cwdm4

 

Gigalight will also demonstrate MAN products and passive optical components like CCWDM series products on FOE 2018. For more details, visitors can stop by Gigalight booth #W11-27 for the latest product demo and a chat.

About Gigalight:

Gigalight is global optical interconnection design innovator. A series of optical interconnect products include: optical transceivers, passive optical components, active optical cables, GIGAC MTP/MPO cablings, and cloud programmers & checkers, etc. Three applications are mainly covered: Data Center & Cloud Computing, MAN & Broadcast Video, and Mobile Network & 5G Optical Transmission. Gigalight takes advantage of its exclusive design to provide clients with one-stop optical network devices and cost-effective products.

TypeInfo: News / Events

Keywords for the information:FOE 2018  passive optical components  data center