Sales Support:

Tel: +86-0755-26734300

Tech Center:



Font Size:big  middle  small

Gigalight Released 10G SFP + LRM Optical Module

Number of visits: Date:2010-3-12 14:10


Shenzhen, China, March 16, 2010 - Gigalightalight has officially released SFP+ LRM Optical Module.

SFP+ LRM (GPP-31192-LRMC) wavelength at 1310nm, can reach to 220m in MMF, supports 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet standard, suitable for use in FDDI networks and 10G data communications. Its low power consumption standard. Besides, this module uses a proprietary structural design, excellent unlock pull-latch, full compliance with MSA SFF-8432 standard, and also with Gigalight patent in MCU DDM function.

About Gigalight

Gigalight is global optical interconnection design innovator that focuses on high-end optical network products and solutions in three main applications: Data Center & Cloud Computing, MAN & Mobile Base Station, and Video & Consumer Optics. With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, Gigalight has become a leader in global market of optical communications.

TypeInfo: New Product Releases

Keywords for the information: