Gigalight
  • Name: 25G SFP28 AOC
  • Views : 1537

Description

The Gigalight 25G SFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable) is designed for use in 25G Ethernet links up to 100m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Based on vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with SFP28 MSA-compliant connectors, the 25G SFP28 AOC assemblies are compact, lightweight, and low power.


Features

  • Supports 25.78125Gb/s bit rate
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power dissipation: < 1W per end
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
  • SFP28 MSA-compliant connectors
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 25G Ethernet

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 1-Meter GSS-MDO250-001C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 2-Meter GSS-MDO250-002C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 3-Meter GSS-MDO250-003C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 5-Meter GSS-MDO250-005C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 7-Meter GSS-MDO250-007C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 10-Meter GSS-MDO250-010C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 15-Meter GSS-MDO250-015C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 20-Meter GSS-MDO250-020C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 25-Meter GSS-MDO250-025C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 30-Meter GSS-MDO250-030C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 50-Meter GSS-MDO250-050C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 75-Meter GSS-MDO250-075C
SFP28 AOC, 25.78125Gb/s, 100-Meter GSS-MDO250-100C

Note: The fiber type and cable length can be customized. For details, please contact us. Email: sales@gigalight.com

download attachments : 25G SFP28 AOC 【Preview】