Gigalight
  • Name: BiDi XFP
  • Views : 2210

Description

The Gigalight BiDi XFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating over single Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64 links, compliant with the XFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP form factor
  • Supports date rates up to 10.5Gb/s
  • Low power dissipation
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64


Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
BiDi XFP, 10.5Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 10km GBX-2733192-LRC
BiDi XFP, 10.5Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 10km GBX-3327192-LRC
BiDi XFP, 10.5Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 20km GBX-2733192-L2C
BiDi XFP, 10.5Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 20km GBX-3327192-L2C
BiDi XFP, 10.5Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 40km GBX-2733192-ERC
BiDi XFP, 10.5Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 40km GBX-3327192-ERC
BiDi XFP, 10.5Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 60km GBX-2733192-E6C
BiDi XFP, 10.5Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 60km GBX-3327192-E6C

Related XFP Modules

Product Description Product Title
Standard 10G Dual-Fiber XFP Optical Transceivers 10G XFP
10G Bi-Directional Single-Fiber XFP Optical Transceivers BiDi XFP
10G CWDM XFP Optical Transceivers CWDM XFP
10G DWDM XFP Optical Transceivers DWDM XFP
10G DWDM 50GHz C-band Tunable XFP Optical Transceivers Tunable XFP

download attachments :