Gigalight
  • Name: BiDi SFP
  • Views : 8991

Description

The Gigalight BiDi SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at over single Single Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH links, compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Supports date rates from 100Mb/s to 2.488Gb/s
  • Low power dissipation
  • Simplex LC/SC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range:
    Commercial: 0 to 70°C
    Industrial: -40 to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1G/2G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1
  • SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8
  • SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16


Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
Fast Ethernet and SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1310/1550nm, 20km GPB-3503x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1550/1310nm, 20km GPB-5303x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1310/1490nm, 20km GPB-3403x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1490/1310nm, 20km GPB-4303x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1310/1550nm, 40km GPB-3503x-L4xD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1550/1310nm, 40km GPB-5303x-L4xD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1310/1490nm, 40km GPB-3403x-L4xD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1490/1310nm, 40km GPB-4303x-L4xD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1490/1550nm, 80km GPB-4503x-L8CD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1550/1490nm, 80km GPB-5403x-L8CD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1490/1550nm, 120km GPB-4503x-12CD
BiDi SFP, 155Mb/s, 1550/1490nm, 120km GPB-5403x-12CD
Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310/1550nm, 2km GPB-3524x-02xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550/1310nm, 2km GPB-5324x-02xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310/1550nm, 20km GPB-3524x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550/1310nm, 20km GPB-5324x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310/1490nm, 20km GPB-3424x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1490/1310nm, 20km GPB-4324x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310/1550nm, 40km GPB-3524x-L4xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550/1310nm, 40km GPB-5324x-L4xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310/1490nm, 40km GPB-3424x-L4xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1490/1310nm, 40km GPB-4324x-L4xD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1490/1550nm, 80km GPB-4524L-L8CD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550/1490nm, 80km GPB-5424L-L8CD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1490/1550nm, 120km GPB-4524L-12CD
BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550/1490nm, 120km GPB-5424L-12CD
2G Fibre Channel and SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16
BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1310/1550nm, 20km GPB-3548x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1550/1310nm, 20km GPB-5348x-L2xD
BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1490/1550nm, 40km GPB-4548L-L4CD
BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1550/1490nm, 40km GPB-5448L-L4CD
BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1490/1550nm, 80km GPB-4548L-L8CD
BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1550/1490nm, 80km GPB-5448L-L8CD
100M to 1.25G Multirate
Multirate BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310/1550nm, 20km GPB-35M1x-L2xD
Multirate BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550/1310nm, 20km GPB-53M1x-L2xD
Multirate BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310/1550nm, 40km GPB-35M1x-L4xD
Multirate BiDi SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550/1310nm, 40km GPB-53M1x-L4xD
100M to 2.488G Multirate
Multirate BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1310/1550nm, 20km GPB-35M2x-L2xD
Multirate BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1550/1310nm, 20km GPB-53M2x-L2xD
Multirate BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1310/1490nm, 20km GPB-35M2x-L2xD
Multirate BiDi SFP, 2.488Gb/s, 1490/1310nm, 20km GPB-53M2x-L2xD

Related SFP Modules

Product Description Product Title
Copper SFP RJ-45 Transceivers Copper SFP
Standard Dual-Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Standard SFP
Bi-Directional Single-Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers BiDi SFP
2-Channel Bi-Directional Compact SFP Optical Transceivers CSFP
CWDM SFP Optical Transceivers CWDM SFP
DWDM SFP Optical Transceivers DWDM SFP

download attachments :