Gigalight

  • Name: CFP 100GBASE-LR4 10km EML Optical Transceiver
  • Views : 2847

Description

The Gigliaght 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module is the CFP optical transceiver which is a hot pluggable form factor designed for high speed optical networking application. The module is designed for 100Gigabit Ethernet application and provides 100GBASE-LR4 compliant optical interface, CAUI electrical interface and MDIO module managementinterface. 


 

Features

 Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps

 Transmission distance up to 10km

▪ CFP MSA compliant

▪ Compliant to 100GbE IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-LR4 links

▪ OTU4 compatible

▪ 1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD and PIN ROSA

▪ Built in digital diagnostic function

▪ 10 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals

▪ Hot pluggable electrical interface 

▪ Low power dissipation<9W

▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C 

 Single 3.3V power supply

 RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)


 

Applications

 100GbE IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

 OTN-OTU4

 Switch to switch interface or Switch to router interface


 

Ordering information

 

download attachments : 100G CFP LR4 【Preview】