Gigalight

  • Name: HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber Extender
  • Views : 776

Description

Gigalight HDMI 1.4 Optical Fiber Extender can realize signal long-distance transmission through HDMI - 10G Optical signal conversion and signal transmit-receive through optical fibers and modules. Each HDMI Extender consists of a transmitter and receiver linked with optical fibers: transmitter connects to HDMI Source while receiver connects to HDMI Sink. When using dual fiber 10G SFP+ optical modules, optical fibers need to be cross-connected. For instance, receive port of transmitter module needs to connect with transmit port of receiver module, and vice versa.

Features
 Compliant with HDMI 1.4 Version, 4K/3D/1080p HD signal transfer without compression
 No compression; 10Gb/s Data rate
 Support HDCP/EDID/DDC/Audio
 Plug and play; Dispense with software
 HDMI A-type interface,CEC(consumer electronics control)not supported
 Power/Working condition indicated by LED light
 Transmission distance up to 300m on SMF or MMF, with HDCP requirement
 Transmission distance up to 40KM on SMF( Single fiber or Dual fiber, with HDCP shunt/decoding box

download attachments : HDMI Extender datasheet 【Preview】