Gigalight

  • Name: USB3.0 to 2×LC Connector AOC
  • Views : 876

Features
 Extends USB 3.0 super speed devices up to 100m over MMF Om2
 Supports self-powered USB 3.0 compliant device
 Up to 5 Gbps data rate
 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
 Operates with USB 3.0 super speed hot controllers
 Supports all major operating systems including Windows, Mac OS, and Linux
 Number of devices can be increased by using additional hubs
 Low power consumption
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
 All-metal shell for superior EMI performance
 RoHS compliant (lead free)


 

Applications
 Industrial Control
 Digital Signage
 Home Network Integration
 Medical Device Connectivity
 KVM Extension
 Remote Desktop USB 3.0 Connections
 Security: web camera, access control
 USB 3.0 Devices Sharing: print, scan, storage

 

download attachments :