Gigalight
  • Name: 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC
  • Views : 770

Description

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable) is designed for use in breakout to 4x 25G Ethernet links up to 100m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Based on vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP28/SFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors, the 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC assemblies are compact, lightweight, and low power.


Features

  • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • QSFP28 power dissipation: < 2.5W
  • SFP28 power dissipation: < 1W
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
  • QSFP28/SFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • Breakout to 4×25G Ethernet

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 1-Meter GQP-MDO101-001C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 2-Meter GQP-MDO101-002C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 3-Meter GQP-MDO101-003C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 5-Meter GQP-MDO101-005C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 7-Meter GQP-MDO101-007C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 10-Meter GQP-MDO101-010C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 15-Meter GQP-MDO101-015C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 20-Meter GQP-MDO101-020C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 25-Meter GQP-MDO101-025C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 30-Meter GQP-MDO101-030C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 50-Meter GQP-MDO101-050C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 75-Meter GQP-MDO101-075C
100G QSFP28 to 4×25G SFP28 AOC, 103.125Gb/s, 100-Meter GQP-MDO101-100C

Note: The fiber type and cable length can be customized. For details, please contact us. Email: sales@gigalight.com