Gigalight

  • Name: Gigalight QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceiver
  • Views : 967

Description

The Gigalight GQM-SPO101-IR4C is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100G Ethernet PSM4 and InfiniBand DDR/EDR applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 103Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gb/s up to 2km over G.652 SMF. This module is designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses a 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.


 

Features

▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gb/s per channel       

▪ 4 channels 1310nm DFB

▪ 4 channels PIN photo detector array

▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

▪ Support CDR bypass

▪ Low power consumption < 3.5W

▪ Hot pluggable QSFP28 form factor

▪ Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF

▪ Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle

▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions

▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply voltage

▪ RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)


 

Ordering Information

Product Description

Product Number

QSFP28 PSM4, 103Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, MPO

GQS-SPO101-CIR4C

download attachments : GQM-SPO101-IR4C 【Preview】