Gigalight

  • Name: 100G CFP2 LR4 RX ONLY
  • Views : 44

 Description

The Gigalight CFP2 100GEBASE-LR4 optical Receiver is a hot pluggable 100Gbps small-form-factor transceiver module .It is compliant with IEEE802.3ba and CFP MSA. The module is a multi-rate optical transceiver and intended to support Telecom and Datacom applications. 


Features 

 Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps  

PIN ROSA only (without Transmitter )

CFP2 MSAcompliant

Compliant to IEEE 802.3baspecification for 100GBASE-LR4

Compliant to OTU4

Transmission distance up to 10km

Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps

4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals

MDIO real-time digital diagnostic and control capabilities

RX output CDR retiming

Hot pluggable  

Total Power Consumption<4.5W

Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

3.3V power supply

Duplex LC receptacle optical interface

RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specification

Compliant with CFP MSA management specification   


Applications

 100GbE IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 

 OTN-OTU4

 Switch to switch interface or Switch to router interface


Ordering information

 

    

download attachments : GF2R-S101-LR4C 20170818 【Preview】