Gigalight
  • Name: 100G CFP2 LR4 Rx 10km Optical Receiver
  • Views : 175

Description

The Gigalight 100GBASE-LR4 & OTU4 10km CFP2 optical receiver (GF2R-S101-LR4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet and OTN links for Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) applications up to 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the CFP2 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, and OTU4 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP2 MSA. The optical receiver is RoHS compliant.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
  • Receiver only optical module
  • Supports 111.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA without TOSA
  • 3W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4 applications
  • DPI applications

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
CFP2 LR4 Receiver, 111.8Gb/s, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, LC GF2R-S101-LR4C

download attachments : GF2R-S101-LR4C 【Preview】