Gigalight

  • Name: 200G QSFP-DD 2x100GBASE-SR4 100m Optical Transceiver
  • Views : 336

Description

The Gigalight TechnologiesGQD-MPO201-DSR4C is a Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density  for 2x100 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x25.78125Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 76 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 24 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.


 

Features

▪ 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

▪ Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel     

▪ 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array

▪ 8 channels PIN photo detector array

 Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

 Support CDR bypass 

 Low power consumption <4W

 Hot Pluggable QSFP DD form factor 

 Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

 MPO24 connector receptacle 

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 3.3V power supply voltage

 RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)


 

Applications 

▪ IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4(2X 100GBASE-SR4)

 

Ordering Information

download attachments : GQD-MPO201-DSR4C V0 【Preview】