Gigalight
  • Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4/OTU4 20km Optical Transceiver
  • Views : 264

Description

The Gigalight GQS-SPO111-L24C is a dual-rate QSFP28 transceiver module designed for use in 100G Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links up to 20km on SMF. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA, 4WDM-20 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, OTU4, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.




Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 111.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 20km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)



Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • 100GE 4WDM-20
  • OTN OTU4



Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP28, 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4, 111.8Gb/s, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, Duplex LC GQS-SPO111-L24C

download attachments : GQS-SPO111-L24C 【Preview】