Gigalight

  • Name: GIGAC MPO/MTP Hydra Cable Assemblies
  • Views : 779

Description

Gigalight GigaC™ MPO / MTP hydra cable assemblies, is deployed inside plug and play cassette modules. This solution is a 12-colored 0.9mm cable utilizing a MPO / MTP connector on one end and generic connectors (such as LC, SC, FC, etc.) on the other end. They are available for purchase as a bundle with Gigalight's GigaC™ cassette modules, MPO / MTP Adapter Plates, and other solutions. Available in 8/12/24 fibers versions as well as Multi-mode (Standard 50/125, 62.5/125) and Single-mode fiber types. 


 

Features

▪ MPO / MTP on one end, with single-fiber connectors on another end
▪ MPO / MTP in 8/12/24 fibers interface for choices
▪ Single-fiber connector interface available in LC, SC, FC, E2000, etc
▪ 12-colored 0.9mm loose tube according to TIA-568C to cater for easy fiber loading
▪ Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS


 

Applications

▪ For installing inside plug and play fiber cassette module
▪ High Density Fiber Management
▪ Telecommunications networks and CATV networks
▪ DACS
▪ LAN/WAN Premises

download attachments : GigaC MPO MTP Hydra Cable 【Preview】