Gigalight
  • Name: 3G-SDI SFP
  • Views : 2415

Description

The Gigalight 3G-SDI SFP optical modules are designed for 3G-SDI video over fiber transmission applications. The 3G-SDI SFP series video optics include 4 types optical modules which are transceiver modules, single-transmitter modules, dual-transmitter modules, single-receiver modules, and dual-receiver modules.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Supports date rates up to 3Gb/s
  • Low power dissipation
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range:
    Commercial: 0 to 70°C
    Industrial: -40 to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 3G-SDI

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
3G-SDI SFP Transceiver Modules
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, SMF GHP-313G-02CD
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, 1310nm, 20km, SMF GHP-313G-L2CD
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, 1310nm, 40km, SMF GHP-313G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, 1550nm, 40km, SMF GHP-553G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, 1310nm, 80km, SMF GHP-313G-L8CD
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, 1550nm, 80km, SMF GHP-553G-L8CD
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, CWDM 1270-1610nm, 40km, SMF GHPC-xx3G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, CWDM 1270-1610nm, 80km, SMF GHPC-xx3G-L8CD
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, BiDi 1310/1550nm, 20km, SMF, Industrial GHB-353G-L2TDM
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, BiDi 1550/1310nm, 20km, SMF, Industrial GHB-533G-L2TDM
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, BiDi 1310/1550nm, 40km, SMF, Industrial GHB-353G-L4TDM
3G-SDI SFP, 3Gb/s, BiDi 1550/1310nm, 40km, SMF, Industrial GHB-533G-L4TDM
3G-SDI SFP Single-Transmitter Modules
3G-SDI SFP Tx, 3Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, Non-MSA GHT-313G-02CD
3G-SDI SFP Tx, 3Gb/s, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, Non-MSA GHT-313G-L2CD
3G-SDI SFP Tx, 3Gb/s, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Non-MSA GHT-313G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP Tx, 3Gb/s, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, Non-MSA GHT-553G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP Tx, 3Gb/s, CWDM 1270-1610nm, 40km, SMF GHTC-xx3G-L4CDM
3G-SDI SFP Tx, 3Gb/s, CWDM 1270-1610nm, 80km, SMF, Non-MSA GHTC-xx3G-L8CD
3G-SDI SFP Dual-Transmitter Modules
3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 3Gb/s, 1310nm/1310nm, 20km, SMF, Non-MSA GTT-31313G-L2CD
3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 3Gb/s, 1310nm/1310nm, 40km, SMF, Non-MSA GTT-31313G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 3Gb/s, 1550nm/1550nm, 40km, SMF, Non-MSA GTT-55553G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 3Gb/s, CWDM 1270-1610nm, 40km, SMF, Non-MSA GTTC-xxxx3G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP Single-Receiver Modules
3G-SDI SFP Rx, 3Gb/s, 20km, SMF GHR-3G-L2CDM
3G-SDI SFP Rx, 3Gb/s, CWDM, 40km, SMF, Non-MSA GHRC-3G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP Dual-Receiver Modules
3G-SDI SFP 2Rx, 3Gb/s, 40km, SMF, Non-MSA GRR-3G-L4CD
3G-SDI SFP 2Rx, 3Gb/s, CWDM, 40km, SMF, Non-MSA GRRC-3G-L4CD