Gigalight

  • Name: Video Dual Tx SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Views : 1069

Description

The video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. They are designed to receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.

The module is fully compliant with SMPTE 297M-2006. The receiver is consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


 

Features

 HD-SDI SFP Receiver available

 SD-SDI SFP Receiver available

 3G-SDI SFP Receiver available

 SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.

 Metal enclosure for Lower EMI

 PIN photodetector

 Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI

 Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C


 

Applications

 SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces

 HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces


 


 

Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GTT-31313G-02xD-03F SD/HD/3G 2km FP / N(Y)
GTT-31313G-L2xD-03B SD/HD/3G 20km DFB / N(Y)
GTT-31313G-L4xD-03I SD/HD/3G 40km DFB / N(Y)
GTT-55553G-L4xD-03I SD/HD/3G 40km DFB / N(Y)
GTTC-XXXX3G-L4CD-03W SD/HD/3G 40km CWDM / N(Y)

download attachments :