Gigalight
  • Name: Standard SFP
  • Views : 13947

Description

The Gigalight Standard SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm wavelengths over dual fibers. They are designed for use in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH links, compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Supports date rates up to 4.25Gb/s
  • Low power dissipation
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range:
    Commercial: 0 to 70°C
    Extended: -20 to 85°C
    Industrial: -40 to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1
  • SONET/SDH OC-12/STM-4
  • SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8
  • SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16


Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
Fast Ethernet and SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1
SFP, 155Mb/s, 850nm, 2km, MMF, LC GP-8503-02CD
SFP, 155Mb/s, 1310nm, 2km, MMF, LC GP-1303-02xD
SFP, 155Mb/s, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, LC GP-3103-L2xD
SFP, 155Mb/s, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, LC GP-3103-L4xD
SFP, 155Mb/s, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, LC GP-5503-L8xD
SFP, 155Mb/s, 1550nm, 120km, SMF, LC GP-5503-12xD
SFP, 155Mb/s, 1550nm, 150km, SMF, LC GP-5503-15CD
SONET/SDH OC-12/STM-4
SFP, 622Mb/s, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, LC GP-3112-L2xD
SFP, 622Mb/s, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, LC GP-3112-L4xD
SFP, 622Mb/s, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, LC GP-5512-L8xD
SFP, 622Mb/s, 1550nm, 120km, SMF, LC GP-5512-12CD
Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8
SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 850nm, 550m, MMF, LC GP-8524-S5xD
SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, LC GP-3124-L2xD
SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, LC GP-3124-L4xD
SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, LC GP-5524-L4xD
SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, LC GP-5524-L8xD
SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 1550nm, 120km, SMF, LC GP-5524-12CD
2G Fibre Channel
SFP, 2.125Gb/s, 850nm, 300m, MMF, LC GP-852F-S3xD
SFP, 2.125Gb/s, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, LC GP-312F- L1xD
SFP, 2.125Gb/s, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, LC GP-312F-L4CD
SFP, 2.125Gb/s, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, LC GP-552F-L8CD
SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16
SFP, 2.67Gb/s, 850nm, 300m, MMF, LC GP-8548L-S3xD
SFP, 2.67Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, LC GP-3148-02xD
SFP, 2.67Gb/s, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, LC GP-3148-L2xD
SFP, 2.67Gb/s, 1550nm, 20km, SMF, LC GP-5548-L2xD
SFP, 2.67Gb/s, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, LC GP-3148-L4CD
SFP, 2.67Gb/s, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, LC GP-5548-L8CD
SFP, 2.67Gb/s, 1550nm, 120km, SMF, LC GP-5548-12CD
4G Fibre Channel
SFP, 4.25Gb/s, 850nm, 150m, MMF, LC GP-854G-S5CD
SFP, 4.25Gb/s, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, LC GP-314G-L1CD
SFP, 4.25Gb/s, 1310nm, 30km, SMF, LC GP-314G-L3CD
SFP, 4.25Gb/s, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, LC GP-554G-L4CD

Related SFP Modules

Product Description Product Title
Copper SFP RJ-45 Transceivers Copper SFP
Standard Dual-Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Standard SFP
Bi-Directional Single-Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers BiDi SFP
2-Channel Bi-Directional Compact SFP Optical Transceivers CSFP
CWDM SFP Optical Transceivers CWDM SFP
DWDM SFP Optical Transceivers DWDM SFP

download attachments :