Gigalight

  • Name: Gigalight Industrial BiDi SFP Optical Transceivers
  • Views : 1225

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


 

Features

(GPB-4503x-L8x(D) 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550 nm RX)

▪ Up to 155Mbps data-rate 

 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC or SC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)


 

Applications 

 SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

 SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

 Other optical links


 

Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GPB-3503x-L2x(D) 155Mbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5303x-L2x(D) 155Mbps 20km 1550nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3403x-L2x(D) 155Mbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4303x-L2x(D) 155Mbps 20km 1490nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3503x-L4x(D) 155Mbps 40km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5303x- L4x(D) 155Mbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3403x-L4x(D) 155Mbps 40km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4303x-L4x(D) 155Mbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4503x-L8x(D) 155Mbps 80km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5403x- L8x(D) 155Mbps 80km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3524x-02x(D) 1.25Gbps 2km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5324x-02x( D) 1.25Gbps 2km 1550nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3524x - L2x(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5324x- L2x(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3424x -L2x (D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4324x- L2x(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3524x-L4x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5324x-L4x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3424x-L4x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4324x-L4x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3548x- L2x(D) 2.488Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5348x- L2x(D) 2.488Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-35M1x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-53M1x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-35M1x-L4x(D) 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-53M1x-L4x(D) 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-35M2x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-53M2x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-34M2x- L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-43M2x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)

download attachments :