Gigalight

  • Name: 10G CPRI LTE SFP Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 0001
  • Views : 87

 

Description

The 10G CPRI LTE series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for Bi-directional optical data communications, such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae,OBSAI and CPRI optical links. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 8.5Gbps to 10.3Gbps.The transceiver consists of three sections: a BOSA , including a DFB laser transmitter and a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA);Transceiver IC, consisting of LD Driver and Post-Amplifier; and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP+ MSA.


Features

·Operating data rate up to 10.3Gb/s 

·Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

·Single 3.3V Supply

·SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant

·Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant

·RoHS compliant and Lead Free

·Operating case temperature:Industrial: -40 ~85 °C

 


Applications

 

· 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

· 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

· Fiber channel

· 6.1440Gbps/9.8304Gbps/10.1376Gbps CPRI data rate

· Other optical links


Ordering information

 

P/N & Datasheet CPRI/OBSAI Data Rate Fiber Type Distance LD PD DDM Temp
GBP-xxxx192-LRTI 6.1440Gbps/9.8304Gbps/10.1376Gbps 1 fiber 10km 1270/1330nm DFB PIN Yes -40℃~85℃
GBP-xxxx192-L2TI 6.1440Gbps/9.8304Gbps/10.1376Gbps 1 fiber 20km 1270/1330nm DFB PIN Yes -40℃~85℃
GBP-xxxx192-ERTI 6.1440Gbps/9.8304Gbps/10.1376Gbps 1 fiber 40km 1270/1330nm DFB PIN Yes -40℃~85℃
GBP-xxxx192-E6CI 6.1440Gbps/9.8304Gbps/10.1376Gbps 1 fiber 60km 1270/1330nm DFB APD Yes 0℃~70℃

download attachments :