• Name: BiDi SFP+
  • NO.: 050020
  • Views : 4801


The Gigalight BiDi SFP+ is a series of optical transceiver modules operating over single Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64, 6G/10G CPRI, and OTN OTU2e links, compliant with the SFP+ MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.


  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Supports date rates up to 11.3Gb/s
  • Low power dissipation
  • Single LC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range:
    Commercial: 0 to 70°C
    Industrial: -40 to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64
  • 6.1440/9.8304/10.1376Gbps CPRI
  • OTN OTU2e

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
BiDi SFP+, 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 10km GBP-2733192-LRx
BiDi SFP+, 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 10km GBP-3327192-LRx
BiDi SFP+, 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 20km GBP-2733192-L2x
BiDi SFP+, 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 20km GBP-3327192-L2x
BiDi SFP+, 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 40km GBP-2733192-ERx
BiDi SFP+, 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 40km GBP-3327192-ERx
BiDi SFP+, 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 60km GBP-2733192-E6C
BiDi SFP+, 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 60km GBP-3327192-E6C
BiDi SFP+, 11.1Gb/s, 1490/1550nm, 80km GBP-4955192-08x
BiDi SFP+, 11.1Gb/s, 1550/1490nm, 80km GBP-5549192-08x

Related SFP Modules

Product Description Product Title
Standard 10G Dual-Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceivers 10G SFP+
10G Bi-Directional Single-Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceivers BiDi SFP+
10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceivers CWDM SFP+
10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceivers DWDM SFP+
10G DWDM 50GHz C-band Tunable SFP+ Optical Transceivers Tunable SFP+
8G/16G Fibre Channel SFP+ Optical Transceivers 8GFC/16GFC SFP+

download attachments :