Gigalight
  • Name: 40G QSFP+ AOC
  • NO.: 190AOC060
  • Views : 2581

Description

The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) is designed for use in 40G Ethernet links up to 400m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Based on vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP+ MSA-compliant high-density connectors, the 40G QSFP+ AOC assemblies are compact, lightweight, and low power.


Features

  • Supports 41.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation per end
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF or 400m on OM4 MMF
  • QSFP+ MSA-compliant high-density connectors
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 1-Meter GQS-MDO400-001C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 2-Meter GQS-MDO400-002C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 3-Meter GQS-MDO400-003C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 5-Meter GQS-MDO400-005C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 7-Meter GQS-MDO400-007C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 10-Meter GQS-MDO400-010C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 15-Meter GQS-MDO400-015C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 20-Meter GQS-MDO400-020C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 25-Meter GQS-MDO400-025C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 30-Meter GQS-MDO400-030C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 50-Meter GQS-MDO400-050C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 75-Meter GQS-MDO400-075C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 100-Meter GQS-MDO400-100C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 200-Meter GQS-MDO400-200C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 300-Meter GQS-MDO400-300C
40G QSFP+ AOC, 41.25Gb/s, 400-Meter GQS-MDO400-400C

Note: The fiber type and cable length can be customized. For details, please contact us. Email: sales@gigalight.com

download attachments : 40G QSFP+ AOC 【Preview】