Gigalight

  • Name: 10G BiDi XFP
  • NO.: XFP3
  • Views : 2016

Description

Gigalight GBX-XXXX192-ERC is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 40km on SMF.

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.


 

Features (GBX-XXXX192-ERC)

 Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates

 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

 Maximum link length of 40km with SMF

 1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm Receiver

 XFP MSA package with LC connector

 No reference clock required

 Loop Back Support.

 +3.3V,+1.8V power supply

 Power dissipation <2W

 Compatible with RoHS

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 Temperature range 0°C to 70°C


 

Applications

 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps

 10GBASE-EW 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps

 1200-SM-LL-L 1-0G Fiber Channel at 10.51875Gbps


 

Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GBX-XXXX192-LRC 10Gbps 10km DFB  PIN Y
GBX-XXXX192- L2C 10Gbps 20km DFB   PIN Y
GBX-XXXX192- ERC 10Gbps 40km DFB    PIN  Y
GBX-XXXX192-E6C 10Gbps 50km DFB    APD Y

download attachments :