Gigalight
  • Name: Tunable XFP
  • NO.: 070050
  • Views : 1344

Description

The Gigalight Tunable XFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at DWDM C-band (50GHz channel spacing) tunable wavelengths on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64, and OTN OTU2e links, compliant with the XFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP form factor
  • Supports date rates up to 11.1Gb/s
  • Low power dissipation
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e applications


Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
Tunable XFP, 11.1Gb/s, C-band 50GHz, 80km GXU-Cxxx-08C

Related XFP Modules

Product Description Product Title
Standard 10G Dual-Fiber XFP Optical Transceivers 10G XFP
10G Bi-Directional Single-Fiber XFP Optical Transceivers BiDi XFP
10G CWDM XFP Optical Transceivers CWDM XFP
10G DWDM XFP Optical Transceivers DWDM XFP
10G DWDM 50GHz C-band Tunable XFP Optical Transceivers Tunable XFP

download attachments :