• Name: 100GBASE-SR4 & OTU4 & 128GFC 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 100010
  • Views : 976


The Gigalight 100GBASE-SR4 & OTU4 & 128GFC 100m CFP4 optical transceiver (GF4-M101-SR4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet, OTN and 128G Fibre Channel links up to 100m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It is compliant with the CFP4 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4, OTU4, and 128GFC standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP4 MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.


  • Hot-pluggable CFP4 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 112.2Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • 2.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


  • 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
  • 128G Fibre Channel (4x32GFC)
  • OTN OTU4 applications

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
CFP4 SR4, 112.2Gb/s, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MTP/MPO GF4-M101-SR4C

download attachments : GF4-M101-SR4C 【Preview】