Gigalight
  • Name: 100GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 020030
  • Views : 2078

Description

The Gigalight 100GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP28 optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-LR4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.




Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)



Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet



Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP28 LR4, 103.125Gb/s, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, LC GQS-SPO101-LR4C

Vendor Compatible

Vendor OEM Product Number
Arista QSFP-100G-LR4
Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S
Dell EMC Q28-100G-LR4
Dell Networking 407-BBSL
Extreme Networks 10403
Extreme Networks / Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM
Extreme Networks / Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM
HPE JL275A
Huawei 02311KNU
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4
Lenovo 7G17A03540
Mellanox MMA1L10-CR