Gigalight
  • Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Lite 4km Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 020029
  • Views : 810

Description

The Gigalight GQS-SPO101-LS4C is a QSFP28 transceiver module designed for use in 100G Ethernet links up to 4km on SMF. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.




Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 4km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)



Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Lite 100G Ethernet



Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP28, 100GBASE-LR4 Lite, 103.125Gb/s, 1310nm, 4km, SMF, Duplex LC GQS-SPO101-LS4C

download attachments : GQS-SPO101-LS4C 【Preview】