Gigalight
  • Name: 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 020025
  • Views : 1419

Description

The Gigalight GQM-SPO101-IR4C is a QSFP28 transceiver module designed for use in 100GE PSM4 links up to 2km on SMF. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA, 100GE PSM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant. We also provide 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km integrated with 3-meter MPO pigtail (GQM-101-MPO-003C).




Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels 1310nm DFB transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 2km on SMF
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)



Applications

  • 100GE PSM4 applications with FEC
  • 25GE breakout applications



Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP28, 100GE PSM4, 103.125Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, MPO12(APC) GQM-SPO101-IR4C
100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km with 3-Meter MPO Pigtail[1] GQM-101-MPO-003C

[1]: The pigtail length can be customized. For other length requirements, please contact us.

download attachments : GQM-SPO101-IR4C 【Preview】